2016 - 2018 SSAF Summary of Financial Distribution by purpose

 201620172018 Budget%
1. Advocacy and Representation1,026,9701,212,7491,279,1467%
2. Careers Advice and Support423,152784,4571,079,4456%
3. Creative Arts & Media1,100,1911,256,0481,340,7658%
4. Physical and Administrative Infrastructure4,286,7814,446,1034,260,70025%
5. Recreation, Fitness and Sport1,520,7981,817,3151,747,43210%
6. Skills For Study 257,383425,001547,2303%
7. Social Connectedness & Participants2,201,7272,937,6783,427,09220%
8. Student Support and Welfare1,164,4151,324,3431,391,2748%
9. Special Purpose Grants 5,000,0003,196,2622,000,00012%
Total 16,981,41717,399,95617,073,084100%
2018 BudgetGSAUMSUMU SportUniversityTotal%
1. Advocacy and Representation299,087980,059  1,279,1467%
2. Careers Advice and Support153,530  925,9151,079,4456%
3. Creative Arts & Media10,0001,330,765  1,340,7658%
4. Physical and Administrative Infrastructure1,176,3001,476,3681,008,032600,0004,260,70025%
5. Recreation, Fitness and Sport188,577739,490819,365 1,747,43210%
6. Skills For Study124,530  422,700547,2303%
7. Social Connectedness & Participants527,008785,1401,450,701664,2433,427,09220%
8. Student Support and Welfare8,000729,528 653,7461,391,2748%
9. Special Purpose Grants    2,000,00012%
Total2,487,0326,041,3503,278,0983,266,60417,073,084100%

2017 ActualGSAUMSUMU SportUniversityTotal
1. Advocacy and Representation278,701934,048  1,212,749
2. Careers Advice and Support124,238  660,219784,457
3. Creative Arts & Media10,0141,246,034  1,256,048
4. Physical and Administrative Infrastructure1,275,9911,577,599992,513600,000 4,446,103
5. Recreation, Fitness and Sport165,581856,079795,655  1,817,315
6. Skills For Study123,597  301,404425,001
7. Social Connectedness & Participants458,165611,4271,394,451473,6352,937,678
8. Student Support and Welfare5,000776,088 543,2551,324,343
Total2,441,2876,001,2753,182,6192,578,51314,203,694
2016 ActualGSAUMSUMU SportUniversityTotal
1. Advocacy and Representation203,536823,434  1,026,970
2. Careers Advice and Support94,842  328,310423,152
3. Creative Arts & Media8,7001,091,491  1,100,191
4. Physical and Administrative Infrastructure1,235,5241,329,825835,442885,9904,286,781
5. Recreation, Fitness and Sport111,845758,094650,859 1,520,798
6. Skills For Study107,502  149,881257,383
7. Social Connectedness & Participants359,844534,1781,072,178235,5272,201,727
8. Student Support and Welfare5,000715,512 443,9031,164,415
Total2,126,7935,252,5342,558,4792,043,61111,981,417

Please login using your Unimelb staff credentials